Micklands Primary School

Micklands Primary School

Micklands Primary School

Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School Life at Micklands Primary School

Meet the Staff

CLASSES 2018 - 2019

TEACHERS

TEACHING ASSISTANT/EYP

FS Mrs S Peer

(Team Leader FS) 

Mrs Z Dibley (EYP)  

Mrs W McMahon

Mrs A Sapkota

FS Mrs C Ogden

Mrs M Reed (EYP)

Mrs J Garratt

Mrs S White (pm)

Year 1 Miss J Musumeci

Mrs S Minchin

Year 1 Miss L MacKenzie

Miss C Wharton

Mrs L Blackburn

Miss Y Illsley

Year 2 Miss S Jenkins

Mrs C Beck

Year 2 Miss L Chard

(Team Leader Years 1&2)

Miss S Pashley

 

Year 3 Mrs R Thomas 

Mrs C Fowler

Mrs D Schofield

Year 3 Miss A Thomas

Mrs N Lloyd

Year 4 Mrs M Hastings

(Team Leader Years 3&4)

Ms J Nee

 

Year 4 Mrs M Payne

Mrs L Semple

Year 5 Miss J Chapman

Mrs R Lennon 

Year 5 Miss H Smales

Mrs D Mackechnie

 Year 6 Mrs L Allsop 

Mrs D Mayo

Year 6 Mrs S Watt 

(Team Leader Years 5&6)

Mrs G Nelis

Mrs N Tanveer

 

ADDITIONAL TEACHING STAFF

  Mrs N Abbott

  Year 3 & 6

  Mrs W Ranson

  Precision Teaching

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Name

Title

Mr M Frost

Headteacher

Mrs K Mirbel

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs L Allsop

Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum

Mrs R Thomas

Assistant Headteacher, Parent Partnership & Pastoral Care

Mrs L Buckley

School Business Manager

OFFICE STAFF

Name

Title

Mrs B Rapson

Office Manager

Mrs A Moir

Administrator

Mrs K Stuart

Administrator

Mr N Middleton

Caretaker

SEN 

Name

Title

Mrs K Talbot

SENCO

Mrs W Ranson

Precision Teaching

Mrs P Hamblin

ELSA

Mrs E Illman

ELSA

Mrs J Gadd

TA (KS2)

Mrs N Tanveer

TA (KS2)

Mrs L Blackburn

TA (KS1)

Mrs C Flowler

TA (KS2)

LUNCHTIME ASSISTANTS 

Name

Title

 Mrs V Malode

Lunchtime Assistant

 Miss A Moring

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs C Stewart

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs S Gurung

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs A Sapkota

Lunchtime Assistant

 Miss C Wharton

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs S Minchin

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs L Semple

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs N Tanveer

Lunchtime Assistant

 Ms J Nee

Lunchtime Assistant

 Miss Y Illsley

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs S Hussain

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs D Schofield

Lunchtime Assistant

 Mrs G Nelis

Lunchtime Assistant